Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai

$$$$|View on mapDubai, United Arab Emirates|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai
$$$$

Overview

5-star luxury hotel apartments near Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall with full kitchens

Dining

Bien restaurant serves all-day international cuisine with kid-friendly menus. The Oasis Pool Lounge offers mocktails and quick bites beside the temperature-controlled outdoor pool. Guests can enjoy a daily Mövenpick chocolate hour from 3 to 4 pm in the lobby.

Accommodations

The hotel offers 244 luxury fully serviced apartments with fitted kitchens, washing machines, and separate living areas. Daily housekeeping keeps each apartment in pristine condition, and complimentary high-speed internet access is available in all rooms. The property holds an ALLSAFE certification, verifying strict safety and hygiene protocols.

Wellness and Recreation

A dedicated wellness center houses a gym, sauna, steam room, and spa offering massages, body treatments, and yoga classes. The temperature-controlled outdoor pool includes a children's section, sun loungers, and views of Burj Khalifa. Guests can book spa/wellness packages, fitness classes, and use the fitness/spa locker rooms.

Family-Friendly Features

A designated children's pool and kid-friendly dining options at Bien restaurant make Mövenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai suitable for families. Babysitting services, a minimarket on site, and spacious apartments with full kitchens add convenience for parents. The property also offers a fence around the pool for added safety.

Business and Events

Four state-of-the-art meeting and event venues with natural daylight and modern technology are available for corporate and social functions. A business center, currency exchange, and concierge service support business travelers. Mövenpick Downtown Dubai is located near major financial districts and within walking distance of Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa.

  • Location: 5-minute walk to Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa
  • Accommodations: 244 fully serviced apartments with kitchens
  • Dining: All-day dining at Bien restaurant and daily chocolate hour
  • Wellness: Gym, sauna, spa, and temperature-controlled pool
  • Family: Children's pool, babysitting, and kid-friendly menus
  • Business: Four meeting venues and business center

License number: 812659

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of AED 110 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Italian, Dutch, Portuguese, Russian, Arabic, Hindi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Marathi, Panjabi / Punjabi, Swahili, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu
Building
Number of floors:19
Number of rooms:244
Former name
movenpick hotel apartments downtown dubai
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Family Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Single beds or 1 Queen Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds2 Single beds or 1 Queen Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Valet parking

Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Restaurant

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Heated swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Steam room

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Yoga class

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's pool

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Pool with view

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai

💵 Lowest room price 122 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.4 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 7.5 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Dubai Creek SPB, DCG

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Al Ohood Street Dubai Downtown, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Map view
Al Ohood Street Dubai Downtown, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Mall
The Dubai Mall
100 yd
Aquarium
Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo
100 yd
Museums
Dubai Dino
100 yd
Store
Carrefour Market
100 yd
Financial Center Rd - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Candylicious
100 yd
Restaurant
PizzaExpress Kidzania
100 yd
Restaurant
Chillis
200 yd
Restaurant
Vintage Chocolate Lounge
200 yd
Restaurant
Karamna Alkhaleej restaurant & Gahwa
100 yd
Restaurant
Neos
100 yd

Reviews of Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai

8.5 /10
Great
1519 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai

What is the distance from the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai to Dubai city center?
Dubai city center is reachable within a 25-minute walk from the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai.
Which popular attractions are located near the Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
During the stay at the Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai, you shouldn't miss Dubai's top-rated landmarks, Balqees Honey (0.5 miles from the property) as well as Burj Khalifa, located approximately a 5-minute drive away.
Can I leave my car in the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai parking lot for free?
Yes, at the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai parking is provided on site for free.
What dining options does the aparthotel provide?
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of Mediterranean cuisine served in the à la carte restaurant Grazer located at the aparthotel.
Are there any dining facilities close to the hotel?
During their stay at the hotel guests can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Man'oushe Street offering a low price point or visit Entrecote Cafe de Paris with a high guest rating-9 according to guests reviews-as well as a midrange price point.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
Guests of the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much is a room at the Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
In the Downtown Dubai district of Dubai, 5-star hotels offer an average nightly rate of $306. Rooms at the Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai are $182 cheaper than the city average at only $124/night.
What payment methods are accepted in the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
Payment methods in the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai include:
  • сash
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • American Express
What kinds of rooms does the Dubai aparthotel offer?
The Dubai aparthotel offers such room types as Deluxe King Room, Deluxe Twin Room, and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
Featuring a sitting area, the rooms of the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai also come with self-catering options like coffee/tea making equipment.
What business facilities does the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai provide?
Yes, for business travelers the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai provides safes and complimentary wireless internet access.
Do you have a pool at the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai?
Yes, the 5-star Moevenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown Dubai features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room